Credits

Directed by
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Produced by
SEBASTIAN MATHEWS

Co-Producer
JACOB CHACKO

Screenplay by
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Based on a short story by
SEBASTIAN MATHEWS

Director of Photography
ROBERT MURPHY

Edited by
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Music Composed by
COLLIN MCRAE
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Additional Music by
STEPHAN KOGA

Wardrobe Designed by
YVETTE CORTEZ

Supervising Sound Editor & Mixer
AUSTIN KRIER

Sound Editors & Foley
JON WAX
CESAR INSERNY

Sound Design
SHARAD KANT PATEL
AUSTIN KRIER
JON WAX

Visual Effects by
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Unit Production Manager
JACOB CHACKO

Associate Producer
MICHELLE HEMPTON
KRIS KOGLIANO
MATT TRAMEL
ROBERT MURPHY
JOSH HODGSON
LINDSEY LOON
JACOB HODGSON
ALEXANDRA ANTONIOU

Color Grading by
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Assistant Colorist
RYAN NGUYEN

B Camera Operators
BRIAN MCCORMICK
KRIS COGLIANO

Location Sound Engineers
PETER NUBILE
KIRK GRENINGER
JAIME CERVANTES

Assistant Location Sound Engineers
JOEY MCKEEL
DAVID MCNAMARA

Additonal ADR Recordist
JUSTIN JOHNSON

Additional Foley Recording
BELlA HUNT

Title Sequence
SHARAD KANT PATEL

Assistant Production Manager
HEATHER TUCKER

Script Supervisor
SWAVET WILLIAMS (rest in peace)

Assistant Script Supervisor
SIMONE KENNEDY

Grips/Gaffers
HONDO AGUILAR
ADAM RUSHEFSKY

Property Master
DAVID ANDERSON

Hair Stylists & Makeup Artists
VIVIAN MASON & ZIETTA CELESTINE

Chief FX Makeup Artists
NATALIE CLEMENT
HARUNA KAJINO

Assistant Costume Designer
MONIQUE CORTEZ

Extras Wrangler
LINDSEY LOON

Production Assistants
TESSA JOHNSTON
CHRISTIAN ROEPER

Preproduction Assistant
JESS STANDEFER

Postproduction Assistant
MATT TRAMEL

Backseat Editors
MATT TRAMEL
DAVID OLIVE

Still Photographers
LINDSEY LOON
MATT BARNETT

CAST

Christian Roane
PAUL GALVAN

Sarah Stein
JESSA FAYE SETTLES

Victor Dunovant
FRED PARKER

Madison Richards
KRISTEN TUCKER

Patrick Marian
MATT TRAMEL

Riley McCutchin
CATHY BARON

Monique Argento
MONIQUE CORTEZ

Eric Heder
JOSHUA TOMASIK

Voice of Eric Heder
AL FALLICK

James Ord
TREVOR NELSON

Hiram
BRANDON HEARNSBERGER

Edwin
MICHAEL KIELY

Sarah’s friend
CRYSTAL CRAWFORD

Voice of Sarah’s friend
MORGAN MCCARTHY

Bathroom Girl
KATHLEEN MURPHY

Bitter Bathroom Girl
MORGAN GOSSOM

Bathroom Cocaine Girl
ALEXIS AURISCH

Drunk Russian Girl
JELENA SUSLOPAROVA

1st Lot 8 Girl
KATYE ELIZABETH NEFF

Voice of 1st Lot 8 Girl
AMELIA MOLINA

2nd Lot 8 Girl
CINDY BURBANO

Strung out Party Girl
LINDSEY PAVELKA

1st Nurse
LYNDSAY SWEENEY

2nd Nurse
MARC ISAACS

3rd Nurse
AMY L. MITCHELL

Cursed Preacher
ANDREW KANTOWSKI

Patrick’s Accomplice
JEREMIAH GOWEN

Frat Brother on Couch
EDWIN KOVELCHUCK

2nd Frat Brother on Couch
ANONYMOUS BOSCH

Frat Brother at party
DAMIEN TORRES

Frat Brother at Meeting
CHRISTIAN ROEPER

2nd Frat Brother at meeting
MICHAEL JABLONSKI

Drooling Frat Brother
ALEC SULLIVAN

Valet
MICHAEL WAYNE THOMAS

Spitting Boy at stadium
RYAN BARRON

Professor
DR. HENRY B. ALDRIDGE

Girl in Bathroom line
HEATHER SWINNEY

Elevator Girl with Headphones
MORGAN MCCARTHY

Background Student/Additional Dialogue
JESS STANDER

Girl in bathroom line
ANELLE LUNA

Girl in bathroom line
NATALYA PAK

Bathtub girl
HEATHER SWINNEY

Girl walking up dorm steps
HARUNA KAJINO

Lot 8 Salesgirl
LINDSEY LOON

Background student
HONDO AGUILAR

Roane’s Battlefield Rehearsal Stand-in
KINGSLEY MARTIN

1st Club Date
YI TIAN

2nd Club Date
JENNIFER ALMAGUER

Club Waitress
LOREDANA MONDRAGON

1st Dinner Guest
GABRIELLA VAQUERO

2nd Dinner Guest
YVETTE CORTEZ

3rd Dinner Guest
JENNIFER FORD

4th Dinner Guest
LINDA MIAKODA

Sarah’s Mother
LILY COX-RICHARD

Monique’s Voice in Car
EMILIA JAVANICA

Lecturing Professor
Henry Aldridge

Campus DJ
Isaac Levine

Party Goers:

Haruna Kajino / Eileen Theresa Meyer / Kjohn Sasitorn / Robert Jacobs Jr. / Laura Gatlin / Mark Longview / Jason Cohen / Emmie Chang / Leanna Gatlin / Devin Da’Dude / Kelley Stolte / Matthew Cohen / Michael Taylor Lehmann / Michael Brady / Paul Smith / Kathleen Murphy / Samantha Jefferson / Daniel Florek / Saif Siddiqy / Lauren Murphy

Club Goers:

Mark Keller / William Loose-Mitchell / Andrea Prescott / Shaparak Shadravan / Jessica Sloat, Courtney Lomelo / Jenny Cativo / Joey Wright / Wes Hemenas / Laura Hernandez / Aaron Courtland, Patrick J. Nicolas / Jeremy Choate / Bianca Wiggins / Mayra Garza / Jae Schibbye / Anita Stubbs, John Kaiser / Chad Lugo / Brandon Todd / Jason Prescott / Holly Kaiser / Elizabeth Dee / Cara Cullen / Alison Pruitt / Alistair Cullen

Additional Dead Brothers at
The Throne:
Clayton Black / Dane Plumley

Goth Gang:
Randi Morris / Ginger Martinez / Benjamin Dahlstrand / Christina Herrera / Amber Jam / Carlos Heras

Filmed on locations in Texas:

Lot 8 / Rice University / The University of St. Thomas / U.T. at Austin / The Petroleum Club / The Belvedere / Sybilmedia / AXBG / Bill Stein’s Ranch / Columbus City Cemetery / Olivewood Cemetery / Residence of Alistair and Cara Cullen / Residence of Dr. Mark J. Hausknecht, MD & Dr. Georgia R. Hsieh, MD / The Texas Medical Center

Civil War reenactment was shot at LIENDO PLANTATION featuring the 11TH TEXAS CAVALRY with the kind permission from WIL GIBSON.

Special Thanks to:

Alfred Cervantez & the Houston Film Commission, / Alex Holdridge / Bill Stein / Hassan Nadji – Nadji Films / Wayne Graham / Crossroads Cafe / Petroleum Club of Houston / Dr. Mark J. Hausknecht, MD & Dr. Georgia R. Hsieh, MD / Shaparak Shadravan / David D. & Morgan Shin / Mopac Media / Jersey Mike’s Subs / Sydney Dao & Lot 8 / Emmie Chang / Lily Cox-Richard / Deborah Greer & Patti Schwartz – River Gallery Fine Art / The Chelsea District Library and the Chelsea Arts Center / Donald Harrison / Alisha Wessler – Work Gallery U.M. / Shelley Manis / Andrew Edison

© 2015 UFOclub Creative LLC